slot game online Malaysia Snooker Singles | Guildford and District Snooker League

Snooker Singles

Round 1

(Best of 3 Frames)

                                                               Day 1 – 16th Oct, Day 10 – 25th Oct, Closing Date – 22nd Dec                                                   Match
Brian Rule 0 – 2 George Benjamin                              1
Rob Garrod 2 – 0 Rob Russell                                       2
Dean Reeve 2 – 1 John Piggott                                      3
Daniel Reeve 1 – 2 Jasper Richards                                4
Carl Van Wyk w/o – scr Ben Pilgrim                                        5
Martin Chubb 2 – 0 Glenn Goodwin                                 6
Martin Ansell scr – scr Peter Butler                                       7
Craig Beagley 1 – 2 Adi White                                           8
Joe Longhurst 0 – 2 Sam Lemon                                       9
Martin Callaghan 0 – 2 Danny Inwood                                   10
Roy Harman 1 – 2 Archie Wells                                       11
Ross Higgs 2 – 0 Phil Walker                                         12
Steve Smith 0 – 2 Matt Chandler                                    13
Lee Hudson 2 – 0 Paul Wilson                                        14

 

Round 2

(Best of 3 Frames)

                                                Day 1 – 27th Dec, Day 10 – 5th Jan, Closing Date – 1st Mar 2024                                                  Game
Jasper Richards w/o – scr Rob Garrod                                 1
Bye scr – w/o Martin Chubb                              2
Carl Van Wyk 2 – 0 Danny Inwood                             3
George Benjamin w/o – scr Garry Davis                                  4
Adi White 0 – 2 Lee Hudson                                 5
Matt Chandler 2 – 1 Ross Higgs                                  6
Archie Wells 2 – 0 Dean Reeve                                7
Sam Lemon 1 – 2 Gary West                                    8

 

Quarter Finals

(Best of 3 Frames)

Day 1 – 4th Mar, Day 10 – 13th Mar, Closing Date – 12th Apr
Gary West 2 – 1 Archie Wells                              1
Jasper Richards 0 – 2 Carl Van Wyk                            2
Lee Hudson 2 – 0 George Benjamin                      3
Matt Chandler 0 – 2 Martin Chubb                            4
  Highest Break :  Carl Van Wyk  42  

 

Semi-Finals

(Best of 5 Frames)

 Day 1 – 15th Apr, Day 10 – 24th Apr, Closing Date 24th May
Martin Chubb v Gary West
Lee Hudson v Carl Van Wyk

 

Final

(Best of 7 Frames)

Wednesday 29th May – Venue – Knaphill – Referee – Paul Killen
  v