slot game online Malaysia Handicap Pairs | Guildford and District Snooker League

Handicap Snooker Pairs

Round 1

(Handicap is difference between the highest handicap of each pair)

(Best of 3 Frames)

                                                                  Day 1 – 16th Oct, Day 10 – 25th Oct, Closing Date – 22nd Dec                                                        Match
M.Chubb / P.Wilson  1 – 2 J.Longhurst / J.Richards                        1
G.Davis / B.Pilgrim 0 – 2 P.White / M.Kirby                                   2
P.Walker / M.Ansell 2 – 0 R.Harman / G.West                               3
D.Aitkin / N.Johnson 1 – 2 J.Wood / S.McCrum                              4
S & J Chedd 2 – 0 G.Clay / G.Goodwin                              5
D.Allerton / S.Whiteman w/o – scr M.Callaghan / S.Smith                          6
R.Benjamin / M.Lemon 0 – 2 A.White / C.Beagley                              7

 

Round 2

(Best of 3 Frames)

                                                            Day 1 – 27th Dec, Day 10 – 5th Jan, Closing Date – 1st Mar 2024                                            Game
G.Benjamin / C.Van Wyk w/o – scr S & J Chedd                                     1
P.Walker / M.Ansell 2 – 0 Y & F Deegan                                   2
J.Longhurst / J.Richards 2 – 1 J.Woodgate / R.Leathem                3
S.Newby / R.Russell 1 – 2 M.Chandler / L.Perry                       4
D.Allerton / S.Whiteman 0 – 2 C.Allerton / A.Darch                        5
D.Inwood / R.McMorrow 0 – 2 J.Wood / S.McCrum                        6
A.White / C.Beagley 0 – 2 D & D Reeve                                    7
P.White / M.Kirby 2 – 0 S.Acton / P.Clancy                          8
  Highest Break :  Jasper Richards    40  

 

Quarter-Finals

(Best of 3 Frames)

Day 1 – 4th Mar, Day 10 – 13th Mar, Closing Date 12th Apr
D & D Reeve 0 – 2 G.Benjamin / C.Van Wyk              1
P.White / M.Kirby 2 – 0 J.Wood / S.McCrum                      2
C.Allerton / A.Darch 0 – 2 J.Longhurst / J.Richards               3
P.Walker / M.Ansell 2 – 1 M.Chandler / L.Perry                     4

 

Semi-Finals

(Best of 5 Frames)

Day 1 – 15th Apr – Day 10 – 24th Apr – Closing Date – 17th May
P.Walker / M.Ansell v J.Longhurst / J.Richards
P.White / M.Kirby v G.Benjamin / C.Van Wyk

 

Final

(Best of 5 frames)

  Thursday 23rd May – Venue TBC  
  v